Scientific Organizing Committee
- Marek Abramowicz
Physics Department, Göteborg University, Göteborg
- Lars Andersson
Albert-Einstein-Institute Golm, Potsdam
- Abhay Ashtekar
Institute for Gravitation and the Cosmos, Penn State University, University Park
- Julian Barbour
Department of Physics, University of Oxford, Oxford
- Jiří Bičák
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Roger Blandford
Department of Physics, Stanford University and SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory, Stanford
- Bernd Brügmann
Theoretisch-Physikalisches Institut, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität, Jena
- Piotr Chruściel
Department of Physics, University of Vienna, Vienna
- Thibault Damour
Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques, Paris
- Karsten Danzmann
Albert-Einstein-Institut Hannover and Leibniz University, Hannover
- Fernando de Felice
Dipartimento di Fisica "G. Galilei", Universita' di Padova, Padova
- George Ellis
Mathematics Department, University of Cape Town, Cape Town
- John Friedman
Department of Physics, University of Wisconsin, Milwaukee
- Helmut Friedrich
Albert-Einstein-Institute Golm, Potsdam
- Valeri Frolov
Department of Physics, University of Alberta, Edmonton
- Gary Gibbons
Department of Applied Mathematics and Theoretical Physics, University of Cambridge, Cambridge
- Gary Horowitz
Physics Department, University of California, Santa Barbara
- Joseph Katz
Department of Physics, Hebrew University, Jerusalem
- Karel Kuchař
Department of Physics, University of Utah, Salt Lake City
- Jerzy Lewandowski
Department of Physics, University of Warsaw, Warsaw
- Gernot Neugebauer
Theoretisch-Physikalisches Institut, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität, Jena
- Hermann Nicolai
Albert-Einstein-Institute Golm, Potsdam
- Igor Novikov
Astro Space Center, Lebedev Physical Institute, Moscow; Niels Bohr Institute, Copenhagen
- Martin Rees
Institute of Astronomy, University of Cambridge, Cambridge
- Oscar Reula
Facultad de Matemática, Astronomía y Física, Universidad Nacional de Córdoba, Córdoba
- Luciano Rezzolla
Albert-Einstein-Institute Golm, Potsdam
- Misao Sasaki
Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University, Kyoto
- Gerhard Schäfer
Theoretisch-Physikalisches Institut, Friedrich-Schiller-Universität, Jena
- Bernd Schmidt
Munich
- Alexei Starobinsky
Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Moscow
- Paul Tod
Mathematical Institute, University of Oxford, Oxford
- Robert Wald
Enrico Fermi Institute, University of Chicago, Chicago
- Clifford Will
Department of Physics, Washington University, St. Louis
Local Organizing Committee
- Jiří Bičák
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Michal Bursa
Astronomical Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague
- Petr Hadrava
Astronomical Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague
- David Heyrovský
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Vladimír Karas
Astronomical Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague
- Pavel Krtouš
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Jiří Langer
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Tomáš Ledvinka
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Jiří Podolský
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Vojtěch Pravda
Institute of Mathematics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague
- Oldřich Semerák
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Zdeněk Stuchlík
Faculty of Philosophy and Science, Silesian University in Opava, Opava
- Otakar Svítek
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague
- Václav Špička
Institute of Physics, Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague
- Martin Žofka
Institute of Theoretical Physics, Charles University, Prague